Comments and Privacy Policy

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

teethfaq.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezutm_162926StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezutm_162926StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Comcast International France SAS
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
Digiseg ApS
MARKETPERF CORP
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
GroupM UK Limited
Reveal Mobile Inc
Mediavine, Inc.
eBay Inc
Samba TV UK Limited
vitrado GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
1Agency
Ogury Ltd.
Sonobi, Inc
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Media16 ltd
Epsilon
Avocet Systems Limited
GumGum, Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
Addrelevance
Baidu USA
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Footballco Media Limited
Google Advertising Products
TX Group AG
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
DIGITEKA Technologies
Blue Billywig BV
NEXD
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
VRTCAL Markets Inc
DNA-I.COM
Clipr
Teroa S.A.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Realeyes OU
Beaconspark Ltd
Bring! Labs AG
Solocal
Disqus
Konodrac S.L.
Clever Advertising, Lda.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Pulse Innovations Limited
INVIDI technologies AB
Smartclip Hispania SL
Nielsen LLC
Adtriba GmbH
Impact+
Meetrics GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Aniview LTD
remerge GmbH
Resolution Media München GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Nubo LTD
Kayzen
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Online Solution
Timehop, Inc.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Eyeota Pte Ltd
The Kantar Group Limited
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Fido S.r.l
StackAdapt
Adtelligent Inc.
INNITY
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Axonix LTD
Vibrant Media Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
mainADV Srl
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
Placense Ltd
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
YouGov
IQM CORPORATION
Nexx360
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Welect GmbH
numberly
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Objective Partners BV
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Golden Bees
PROXISTORE
SmartFrame Technologies
Velocity Made Good LLC
Allegro.pl
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
SheMedia, LLC
GeistM Technologies LTD
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Bidstack Limited
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Maximus Live LLC
Adtarget Medya A.S.
VGI CTV, Inc
Near Pte Ltd
Clinch Labs LTD
United Internet Media GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Magnite, Inc.
Permodo GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
BritePool Inc
TAPTAP Digital SL
Opinary GmbH
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Jetpack Digital LLC
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Comscore B.V.
Goodeed
VECTAURY
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Gamoshi Ltd
Kameleoon SAS
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Amnet GmbH
appTV Ltd.
Spotad
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Advisible AB
Mediascore mbH
Vidoomy Media SL
DeepIntent, Inc.
Ve Global UK Limited
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Smaato, Inc.
Widespace AB
Delta Projects AB
Demandbase, Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Weborama
Triapodi Ltd.
Blue
Inspired Mobile Limited
Brid Video DOO
The Trade Desk
A Million Ads Ltd
Adxperience SAS
Dentsu London Limited
Ermes
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
SYNC
Fyber
Lotame Solutions, inc
Between Exchange
Amazon Advertising
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Blis Media Limited
adsquare GmbH
Dianomi ltd
ADSTOURS SAS
OnProspects Ltd
Jaduda GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
AirGrid LTD
Powerspace
Unruly Group LLC
PubMatic, Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Next Media SRL
Livewrapped AB
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Sovrn Holdings Inc
M32 Connect Inc
The ADEX GmbH
Adpone SL
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Confiant Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
ADRENALEAD
BSmartData GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
ad6media
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Consumable, Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Terminus Software Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
Kochava Inc.
Protected Media LTD
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Semasio GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
Better Banners A/S
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
digitalAudience
Pixalate, Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
IVO Media Ltd
Avantis Video Ltd
ADventori SAS
adhood.com
Skaze
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Experian Limited
belboon GmbH
A.Mob
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
AdsWizz Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Appier PTE Ltd
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Mars Media Group
Cluep LLC
Readpeak Oy
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
mediarithmics SAS
Hurra Communications GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Adform
Telecoming S.A.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
ScaleMonk Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Alphalyr SAS
VUUKLE DMCC
RDandX Group DMCC
TripleLift, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Pinpoll GmbH
BeOp
Monet Engine Inc
Cint AB
GfK SE
Ensighten
MiQ
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Prebid.org
EASY Marketing GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
UberMedia, Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Azerion Holding B.V.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
SITU8ED SA
Adlane LTD
Admedo Technology Ltd
Hybrid Theory
Effiliation / Effinity
CAKE Software, Inc.
Media Square
Brave People Ltd.
OnAudience Ltd
Silverbullet Data Services Group
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
glomex GmbH
Permutive Limited
Cuebiq
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
XChange by SFBX®
Click Tech Limited
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
LoopMe Limited
Smart Traffik
ADWAYS SAS
Revcontent, LLC
FeedAd GmbH
Persona.ly
HyperTV Inc.
Remixd Media, Inc.
Exit Bee Limited
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Quantcast International Limited
LiveRamp, Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
Localsensor B.V.
Dataseat Ltd
Kubient Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
adrule mobile GmbH
Liveintent Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Mobile Professionals BV
Adludio Ltd.
Truvid Inc.
Jellyfish France
Collective Europe Ltd.
AntVoice
agof studies
Mobility-Ads GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Mobsuccess
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
AdDefend GmbH
adality GmbH
AAX LLC
IPONWEB GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Eulerian Technologies
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Converto AG
TargetVideo GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Somplo Ltd
Zeta Global
Deutsche Post AG
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
WhatRocks Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
N Technologies Inc.
1plusX AG
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
BidBerry SRL
Acxiom
NextRoll, Inc.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
AdColony, Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Skoiy
NEURAL.ONE
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Kairion GmbH
Browsi
ShinyStat S.p.a.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Stream Eye OOD
Playrcart Limited
RTB House S.A.
Telaria, Inc
AerServ LLC
FUNKE Digital GmbH
adbility media GmbH
iPROM
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
digidip GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Wizaly
SpringServe, LLC
One Tech Group GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Improve Digital BV
Ziff Davis LLC
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Amobee Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
PIXIMEDIA SAS
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Wagawin GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
The Procter & Gamble Company
Yieldmo, Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Celtra, Inc.
Optomaton UG
Adnami Aps
Index Exchange, Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
Dynata LLC
Habu
Pressboard Media Inc
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
adQuery
AudienceRun corp
Triple13 Ltd
Keymantics
Blockthrough, Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
SoundCast
Spotible
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Sizmek by Amazon
Underdog Media LLC
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Mediakeys Platform
Passendo Aps
Quality Media Network GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Emerse Sverige AB
Zemanta, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Aptivio Inc
zeotap GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
BILENDI SA
adWMG
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
wetter.com GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
netzeffekt GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Digital East GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
Audience Network
Xandr, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
ARMIS SAS
SelectMedia International LTD
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Adverty AB (publ)
Paypersale.ru
Bucksense Inc
Adobe Advertising Cloud
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Jampp LTD
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
AWIN AG
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Teads
Bombora Inc.
Smadex SL
WebAds B.V
diva-e products
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Tapad, Inc.
Adssets AB
Sojern, Inc.
RevX
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
SPEAKOL DMCC
Skimbit Ltd
Platform161 B.V.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Samsung Ads
Pexi B.V.
Good-Loop Ltd
Adnuntius AS
PRECISO SRL
OpenX
Knorex
MGID Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Frameplay Corporation
Hashtag Labs Inc.
TabMo SAS
Oracle Data Cloud
Seenthis AB
Luna Media Group LLC
BRICKS
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
TypeA Holdings Ltd
AdTheorent, Inc
Bigabid Media ltd
Webgains GmbH
Piano Software Inc
Seznam.cz, a.s.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
YOC AG
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
respondi AG
advanced store GmbH
Audienzz AG
PixFuture Media Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
MEDIAMETRIE
One Planet Only
Rezonence Limited
Apester Ltd
Smile Wanted Group
HUAWEI Ads
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Madington
SunMedia
Trinity Audio
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Ketchup Adv Spa
Venatus Media Limited
BEINTOO SPA
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Mediaforce LTD
Squared SAS
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Sirdata
uppr GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
Zoomd Ltd.
iProspect GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Market Resource Partners LLC
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
AcuityAds Inc.
Commanders Act
Cavai AS & UK
BidMachine Inc.
zillian sa
Nano Interactive GmbH
video intelligence AG
Noster Finance S.L.
Imonomy
admetrics GmbH
plista GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
: Tappx
3Q nexx GmbH
Threedium
INIS sp. zo.o.
ARKHEUS
Telaria SAS
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
twiago GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
GADSME
Parrable, Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
Adloox SA
smartclip Europe GmbH
Viznet
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Adsolutions BV
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Captify Technologies Limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
LeadsRx, Inc.
Publica LLC
Mintegral international limited
Caroda s.r.o.
On Device Research Limited
NeuStar, Inc.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
travel audience GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
Ad Alliance GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Spoods GmbH
Criteo SA
DoubleVerify Inc.​
ONEcount
Mars Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
Arrivalist Co
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Arkeero
Resono B.V.
ADITION technologies AG
Fifty Technology Limited
Showheroes SE
Publisher First, Inc.
Digital Squad
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
EMX Digital LLC
McCann Discipline LTD
ViewPay
The MediaGrid Inc.
Blingby LLC
Brand Advance Ltd
EASYmedia GmbH
SpotX, Inc
White Ops, Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
Kairos Fire
GP One GmbH
JS Web Production
Outbrain UK Ltd
Smartology Limited
Bidtellect, Inc
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Project Agora Ltd
AddApptr GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Adzymic Pte Ltd
RevJet
Yieldlab AG
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Tangoo Srl
INVIBES GROUP
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Mobilewalla, Inc.
33Across
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Content Ignite
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Unruly Group Ltd
ADUX
Kiosked Ltd
Crowdy News Ltd
Publicis Media GmbH
Gemius SA
Contact Impact GmbH
Automattic Ads
GeoEdge
ID5 Technology SAS
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Axiom Media Connect
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Upwave Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Mindlytix SAS
Impactify
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Adikteev
Rakuten Marketing LLC
OpenWeb LTD
DistroScale, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Videobyte Inc
Roq.ad Inc.
DynAdmic
Innovid Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
GeoProve
PML Innovative Media
socoto gmbh & co. kg
AdView
NEORY GmbH
B2B Media Group EMEA
INFOnline GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Converge-Digital
Onfocus (Adagio)
BLIINK SAS
AuDigent
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
The Reach Group GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Adhese
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Fiducia DLT Limited
ETARGET SE
Smart Adserver
Neodata Group srl
Mobkoi Ltd
Norstat AS
Hivestack Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Dailymotion SA
MyTraffic
Betgenius Ltd
SINGLESPOT SAS
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Strossle International AB
TMT Digital Inc
Yieldlove GmbH
Arcspire Limited
Notify
Viralize SRL
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Samba TV Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Signal Digital Inc.
MISSENA
Audiencerate LTD
Admo.tv (Clickon)
AdMaxim Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
MNTN
Jivox Corporation
adMarketplace, Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Gamned
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Tapjoy, Inc.
Sparklit Networks Inc
Teemo SA
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Epom Ltd.
Impact Tech Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Solution coupons
Justpremium BV
emetriq GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Dugout Ltd
Exactag GmbH
Vidstart LTD
ADSOCY
OneTag Limited
BusinessClick
Kwanko
42 Ads GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
BidTheatre AB
MediaMath, Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Nativo, Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
6Sense Insights, Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Fusio by S4M
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Extreme Reach, Inc
Adtube AS
Traffective GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Sportradar AG
Scene Stealer Limited
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
jsdelivr.com
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Realytics
Sublime
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Mobfox US LLC
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/teethfaq.com/annualRequestSummary regarding teethfaq.com



Email:
[email protected]

Comments Policy

A few simple guidelines for commenting on TeethFAQ.com

  1. Remember the disclaimer. You can ask specific questions, but might not get the answers you want. I work as a dentist with my patients face-to-face, this is the only way that I practice and provide true dental advice. Online I am a tooth enthusiast who can provide general knowledge only.
  2. Don’t be rude. No rudeness will be tolerated.
  3. Use a real name, or I will make one up for you.
  4. No spam.
  5. Any submitted contact or comment can be published or modified.

If you have any suggestions or questions, you could submit them via the contact page.

 

Privacy Policy

 

 

Privacy Notice

This privacy notice discloses the privacy practices for (teethfaq.com). This privacy notice applies solely to information collected by this website. It will notify you of the following:

 

  1. What personally identifiable information is collected from you through the website, how it is used and with whom it may be shared.
  2. What choices are available to you regarding the use of your data.
  3. The security procedures in place to protect the misuse of your information.
  4. How you can correct any inaccuracies in the information.

Information Collection, Use, and Sharing
We are the sole owners of the information collected on this site. We only have access to/collect information that you voluntarily give us via email or other direct contact from you. We will not sell or rent this information to anyone.

We will use your information to respond to you, regarding the reason you contacted us. We will not share your information with any third party outside of our organization, other than as necessary to fulfill your request, e.g. to ship an order.

Unless you ask us not to, we may contact you via email in the future to tell you about specials, new products or services, or changes to this privacy policy.

Your Access to and Control Over Information
You may opt out of any future contacts from us at any time. You can do the following at any time by contacting us via the email address or phone number given on our website:

  • See what data we have about you, if any.
  • Change/correct any data we have about you.
  • Have us delete any data we have about you.
  • Express any concern you have about our use of your data.

Security
We take precautions to protect your information. When you submit sensitive information via the website, your information is protected both online and offline.

Wherever we collect sensitive information (such as credit card data), that information is encrypted and transmitted to us in a secure way. You can verify this by looking for a lock icon in the address bar and looking for “https” at the beginning of the address of the Web page.

While we use encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted online, we also protect your information offline. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (for example, billing or customer service) are granted access to personally identifiable information. The computers/servers in which we store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment.

Cookies
We use “cookies” on this site. A cookie is a piece of data stored on a site visitor’s hard drive to help us improve your access to our site and identify repeat visitors to our site. For instance, when we use a cookie to identify you, you would not have to log in a password more than once, thereby saving time while on our site. Cookies can also enable us to track and target the interests of our users to enhance the experience on our site. Usage of a cookie is in no way linked to any personally identifiable information on our site.

Some of our business partners may use cookies on our site (for example, advertisers). However, we have no access to or control over these cookies.

Links
This website contains links to other sites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of any other site that collects personally identifiable information.

Surveys & Contests
From time-to-time our site requests information via surveys or contests. Participation in these surveys or contests is completely voluntary and you may choose whether or not to participate and therefore disclose this information. Information requested may include contact information (such as name and shipping address), and demographic information (such as zip code, age level). Contact information will be used to notify the winners and award prizes. Survey information will be used for purposes of monitoring or improving the use and satisfaction of this site.

If you feel that we are not abiding by this privacy policy, you should contact us immediately via the contact form or by commenting.