Comments and Privacy Policy

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

teethfaq.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.2880 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_logged_in_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites to identify the user.
wp-settings-#NecessaryStores the settings of the wordpress user that is logged in.
wp-settings-time-#NecessaryStores the id of the wordpress user that is logged in.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
wp-postpass_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security / login purposes
wordpress_sec_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security purposes.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
tk_#StatisticsUsed by Automattic for internal metrics for user activity, and to improve user experience.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezutm_162926StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
video intelligence AG
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
AudienceProject Aps
Good-Loop Ltd
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Epsilon
DAZN Media Services Limited
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Livewrapped AB
Dailymotion SA
Cavai AS & UK
IP Deutschland GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Taboola Europe Limited
1plusX AG
Mindlytix SAS
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Adtube AS
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
YouGov
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Netpoint Media GmbH
ADventori SAS
Captify Technologies Limited
Exactag GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Think Clever Media
AerServ LLC
TAPTAP Digital SL
Between Exchange
Madington
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Noster Finance S.L.
Moloco, Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
ad6media
Pixalate, Inc.
Online Solution
ARKHEUS
uppr GmbH
StackAdapt
Pulse Innovations Limited
Media16 ltd
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Spoods GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
Audience Network
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Spotible
Adtelligent Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
Predicio
Dataseat Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Ingenious Technologies AG
LiveRamp, Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
Rezonence Limited
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
SunMedia
SYNC
Comcast International France SAS
AcuityAds Inc.
RevJet
Solution coupons
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Reignn Platform Ltd
AuDigent
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Epom Ltd.
Impact+
Adverticum cPlc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
Golden Bees
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Blue
Inspired Mobile Limited
remerge GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Revcontent, LLC
NEORY GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Widespace AB
Seedtag Advertising S.L
district m inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
The Ozone Project Limited
Pubfinity LLC
Realeyes OU
INFOnline GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
ADITION technologies AG
M32 Connect Inc
DIGITEKA Technologies
MGID Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
A.Mob
BEINTOO SPA
Mediaforce LTD
Sirdata
Fusio by S4M
Aniview LTD
PML Innovative Media
digidip GmbH
belboon GmbH
digitalAudience
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
twiago GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Disqus
Adloox SA
SheMedia, LLC
iPROM
Opti Digital SAS
Luna Media Group LLC
Pure Local Media GmbH
Acxiom
Ensighten
eBay Inc
Mediascore mbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Innovid Inc.
Kwanko
Blockthrough, Inc.
Sparklit Networks Inc
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Arcspire Limited
Impactify
AdSpirit GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
33Across
Adssets AB
Viralize SRL
agof studies
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Monet Engine Inc
Aarki, Inc.
Yieldlab AG
PubNative GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
HyperTV Inc.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Instinctive, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Nielsen LLC
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Placense Ltd
CIBLECLIC
Blis Media Limited
SINGLESPOT SAS
Newsroom AI Ltd
Onfocus (Adagio)
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
adsquare GmbH
Telaria SAS
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Amobee Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
SPEAKOL DMCC
Apester Ltd
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Norstat AS
adQuery
Haensel AMS GmbH
INNITY
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
BLIINK SAS
Click Tech Limited
Addrelevance
Fiducia DLT Limited
ETARGET SE
NEURAL.ONE
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Hybrid Theory
AUDIOMOB LTD
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
ADman Interactive SLU
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Happydemics
ViewPay
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
VGI CTV, Inc
UAB Meazy
Roq.ad Inc.
YOC AG
Demandbase, Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
BusinessClick
Blue Billywig BV
Mars Media Group
ShareThis, Inc
LoopMe Limited
MiQ
INVIDI technologies AB
Smile Wanted Group
AudienceRun corp
INVIBES GROUP
TargetVideo GmbH
ID5 Technology SAS
Teroa S.A.
AdDefend GmbH
Adhese
BidMachine Inc.
Jellyfish France
admetrics GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Prebid.org
Carbon (AI) Limited
Hivestack Inc.
Nubo LTD
RhythmOne DBA Unruly Group Ltd
Sublime
Bucksense Inc
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
adbility media GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Objective Partners BV
glomex GmbH
Habu
Converto AG
PRECISO SRL
Justpremium BV
ARMIS SAS
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
LEESTEN INC
Fyber
DynAdmic
TX Group AG
Cint AB
Publica LLC
Vibrant Media Limited
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Nano Interactive GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
STRIATUM SAS
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Weborama
Contact Impact GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Teemo SA
Ermes
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
EASYmedia GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Passendo Aps
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
42 Ads GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Showheroes SE
advanced store GmbH
PowerLinks Media Limited
audio content & control GmbH
Upwave Inc.
Remixd Media, Inc.
ADSTOURS SAS
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Goldbach Group AG
SoundCast
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
GfK SE
Brid Video DOO
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Yieldmo, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Permodo GmbH
PROXISTORE
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Dugout Ltd
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc.
Kairion GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
ZEDO Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
SelectMedia International LTD
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
ADUX
Parrable, Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
QuantumCast digital GmbH
BritePool Inc
Roku Advertising Services
Tapad, Inc.
A Million Ads Ltd
Automattic Ads
6Sense Insights, Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
adrule mobile GmbH
mainADV Srl
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
Delidatax SL
Kayzen
VRTCAL Markets Inc
AWIN AG
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Bidtellect, Inc
Converge-Digital
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Shopalyst Inc
Admedo Technology Ltd
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
EMX Digital LLC
VECTAURY
Browsi
OpenX
The ADEX GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
AAX LLC
Bounce Exchange, Inc
BeOp
Crowdy News Ltd
Eulerian Technologies
Smart Traffik
Cookie Market LTD
Clinch Labs LTD
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
adhood.com
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
adality GmbH
BidBerry SRL
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Gamoshi Ltd
Threedium
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Near Pte Ltd
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Resolution Media München GmbH
Dynata LLC
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
SpearAd GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Adnuntius AS
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Smadex SL
Yieldlove GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
Nativo, Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Vidstart LTD
Rapid Performance GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
SpotX, Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Mobfox US LLC
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Cluep LLC
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
The Kantar Group Limited
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
NOW GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Skaze
Imonomy
Ogury Ltd.
AdTheorent, Inc
Unruly Group Ltd
Zeta Global
Kochava Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Beachfront Media LLC
Market Resource Partners LLC
GumGum, Inc.
Delta Projects AB
smartclip Europe GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Blingby LLC
JS Web Production
jsdelivr.com
Konodrac S.L.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
MindTake Research GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Admixer EU GmbH
Trinity Audio
Mobkoi Ltd
Sift Media, Inc
Inskin Media LTD
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Affle International
Sirdata Cookieless
McCann Discipline LTD
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
GeoEdge
iProspect GmbH
numberly
Cuebiq
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Webgains GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
Keymantics
Jampp LTD
One Planet Only
vitrado GmbH
Strossle International AB
Adikteev
White Ops, Inc.
Media Square
AirGrid LTD
Experian Limited
Wizaly
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Notify
Sportradar AG
Deutsche Post AG
Squared SAS
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Readpeak Oy
zeotap GmbH
Solocal
Reach Media GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
SITU8ED SA
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Google Advertising Products
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Crimtan Holdings Limited
NeuStar, Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Kubient Inc.
DNA-I.COM
Digital Squad
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
appTV Ltd.
MISSENA
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Zemanta, Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV
mediarithmics SAS
Pexi B.V.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Spotad
Better Banners A/S
WebAds B.V
: Tappx
Lucidity
Caroda s.r.o.
Clipr
Quantcast International Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
1Agency
On Device Research Limited
Digiseg ApS
YieldLift LLC
Advisible AB
Kargo Global Inc.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Audienzz AG
Mediavine, Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
Skimbit Ltd
Bannerflow AB
Timehop, Inc.
Axonix LTD
AdMaxim Inc.
Amnet GmbH
Powerspace
Collective Europe Ltd.
Sojern, Inc.
Jivox Corporation
One Tech Group GmbH
Adnami Aps
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Improve Digital BV
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Consumable, Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Paypersale.ru
LifeStreet Corporation
Next Media
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
MARKETPERF CORP
Wagawin GmbH
GADSME
Betgenius Ltd
Welect GmbH
TabMo SAS
Telaria, Inc
GlobalWebIndex
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Sharethrough, Inc
Steel House, Inc.
Next Media SRL
Adtriba GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Reveal Mobile Inc
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
UberMedia, Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
ADSOCY
Sovrn Holdings Inc
MediaMath, Inc.
GP One GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Amazon Advertising
IVO Media Ltd
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
XChange by SFBX®
Discover-Tech ltd
Maximus Live LLC
BILENDI SA
Jetpack Digital LLC
Teads
ADYOULIKE SA
Ziff Davis LLC
travel audience GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
PixFuture Media Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Nexx360
Goodeed
mobalo GmbH
Gamned
DeepIntent, Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Fido S.r.l
OnAudience Ltd
Publisher First, Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
plista GmbH
Knorex
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
Effiliation / Effinity
ADWAYS SAS
Pelmorex Corp.
Kairos Fire
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
MobileFuse LLC
EASY Marketing GmbH
Adpone SL
SPORTORITY UK LTD
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Platform161
AntVoice
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
NEXD
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Frameplay Corporation
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Optomaton UG
B2B Media Group EMEA
Digital East GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
Truvid Inc.
Criteo SA
Triapodi Ltd.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
IQM CORPORATION
Adverty AB (publ)
Brave People Ltd.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Adkernel LLC
Ezoic Inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Scene Stealer Limited
Adverline
Adform
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
AirNow Video Ltd
Gemius SA
KUPONA GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
Fandom, Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Qriously Ltd
Seenthis AB
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
BidTheatre AB
The Trade Desk
comScore, Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Celtra, Inc.
respondi AG
Zoomd Ltd.
WhatRocks Inc.
Snapupp Technologies SL
Dentsu London Limited
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Commanders Act
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Bring! Labs AG
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
CAKE Software, Inc.
SmartFrame Technologies
Radio Net Media Limited
diva-e products
Triple13 Ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Meetrics GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
Mobsuccess
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
OneTag Limited
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Vidoomy Media SL
Smartclip Hispania SL
Adsolutions BV
Protected Media LTD
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
TripleLift, Inc.
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
Orion Semantics
INIS sp. zo.o.
Venatus Media Limited
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
ScaleMonk Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Audiens S.r.l.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Mintegral international limited
Smart Adserver
Tapjoy, Inc.
Permutive Limited
Neodata Group srl
Bidstack Limited
Ve Global UK Limited
Dianomi ltd
Traffective GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
Smartology Limited
Adzymic Pte Ltd
United Internet Media GmbH
Liveintent Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
adWMG
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Factor Eleven GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Arrivalist Co
Duration Media, LLC.
GeoProve
Emerse Sverige AB
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Salesforce.com, Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Arkeero
MyTraffic
Fifty Technology Limited
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Cxense ASA
Adludio Ltd.
GRAPHINIUM
Adxperience SAS
Bombora Inc.
emetriq GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Tangoo Srl
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/teethfaq.com/annualRequestSummary regarding teethfaq.com



Email:
[email protected]

Comments Policy

A few simple guidelines for commenting on TeethFAQ.com

  1. Remember the disclaimer. You can ask specific questions, but might not get the answers you want. I work as a dentist with my patients face-to-face, this is the only way that I practice and provide true dental advice. Online I am a tooth enthusiast who can provide general knowledge only.
  2. Don’t be rude. No rudeness will be tolerated.
  3. Use a real name, or I will make one up for you.
  4. No spam.
  5. Any submitted contact or comment can be published or modified.

If you have any suggestions or questions, you could submit them via the contact page.

 

Privacy Policy

 

 

Privacy Notice

This privacy notice discloses the privacy practices for (teethfaq.com). This privacy notice applies solely to information collected by this website. It will notify you of the following:

 

  1. What personally identifiable information is collected from you through the website, how it is used and with whom it may be shared.
  2. What choices are available to you regarding the use of your data.
  3. The security procedures in place to protect the misuse of your information.
  4. How you can correct any inaccuracies in the information.

Information Collection, Use, and Sharing
We are the sole owners of the information collected on this site. We only have access to/collect information that you voluntarily give us via email or other direct contact from you. We will not sell or rent this information to anyone.

We will use your information to respond to you, regarding the reason you contacted us. We will not share your information with any third party outside of our organization, other than as necessary to fulfill your request, e.g. to ship an order.

Unless you ask us not to, we may contact you via email in the future to tell you about specials, new products or services, or changes to this privacy policy.

Your Access to and Control Over Information
You may opt out of any future contacts from us at any time. You can do the following at any time by contacting us via the email address or phone number given on our website:

  • See what data we have about you, if any.
  • Change/correct any data we have about you.
  • Have us delete any data we have about you.
  • Express any concern you have about our use of your data.

Security
We take precautions to protect your information. When you submit sensitive information via the website, your information is protected both online and offline.

Wherever we collect sensitive information (such as credit card data), that information is encrypted and transmitted to us in a secure way. You can verify this by looking for a lock icon in the address bar and looking for “https” at the beginning of the address of the Web page.

While we use encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted online, we also protect your information offline. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (for example, billing or customer service) are granted access to personally identifiable information. The computers/servers in which we store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment.

Cookies
We use “cookies” on this site. A cookie is a piece of data stored on a site visitor’s hard drive to help us improve your access to our site and identify repeat visitors to our site. For instance, when we use a cookie to identify you, you would not have to log in a password more than once, thereby saving time while on our site. Cookies can also enable us to track and target the interests of our users to enhance the experience on our site. Usage of a cookie is in no way linked to any personally identifiable information on our site.

Some of our business partners may use cookies on our site (for example, advertisers). However, we have no access to or control over these cookies.

Links
This website contains links to other sites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of any other site that collects personally identifiable information.

Surveys & Contests
From time-to-time our site requests information via surveys or contests. Participation in these surveys or contests is completely voluntary and you may choose whether or not to participate and therefore disclose this information. Information requested may include contact information (such as name and shipping address), and demographic information (such as zip code, age level). Contact information will be used to notify the winners and award prizes. Survey information will be used for purposes of monitoring or improving the use and satisfaction of this site.

If you feel that we are not abiding by this privacy policy, you should contact us immediately via the contact form or by commenting.